Privacy Notice

Contact

We understand the importance of legitimate management, orderly and informed of your data; the one that you provided in the interest of getting services that you hire from us. In order to answer all your concerns regarding your data, visit us at CARRETERA FEDERAL LIBRE TRANSPENINSULAR LA PAZ-EL CENTENARIO MARGEN IZQUIERDO KM 12 EL CENTENARIO, or any other office near you, from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm. Monday through Friday. You can also send us an email with your questions to: info@columbiaexportgroup.com. Or call the following numbers in the above schedule:

La Paz B.C.S. Tel: (612) 123 2324, endings 25 y 26. Los Cabos B.C.S. Tel: (624) 173 0015 and ending 33. San Diego CA. Tel 001 (619) 710 1863.

Columbia Export Group (hereinafter called “CE Group”) is comprised of the following companies:

-Autotransportes de Carga Californias Unidas, S.A. DE C.V. -Prestadora de Servicios Aduanales, S.C. -Comercializadora Californiana, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. -Mensajería y Paquetería Californiana, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

These companies work under the same Privacy Notice.

Los algunos de los datos que se recabaran de usted:

• Full name
• Business sector or activity
• Fiscal and business address
• Federal Taxpayer Registry
• Email address
• Number of landline and / or Cell phone
• Fax number
• Name of legal representative (when required)
• Signature of the legal representative (when required)
• Name of the Paymaster general
• Bank and trade references
• Payment Information
• Bank Account Number
• Credit card number
• Type of currency to carry out billing
• Credit Information requested
• Date of birth / creation of the firm
• Name and contact detail of a beneficiary

Data which is being requested to hire a service from CE Group may vary the above, since the data requested from each client is according to the service to be hired. CE Group will only retain and use personal data as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes describe in this Privacy Notice in accordance with applicable laws establish.

What is the purpose for which CE Group requested the personal information of their customers?

The information gathered will be used to carry out the service for which it was requested, among which may include the following, but may not be the only ones:

• Purchase items from internet or abroad on their behalf.
• Transporting goods owned by clients between the borders of Mexico and the United States or some other country, or within the limits of the national territory.
• Making arrangements for import and / or export of any merchandise with Customs and other Government agencies, both Mexico and the United States.
• Storage, loading and unloading services of varied goods.
• Help in the registration of the list of importers beneficiary

These are just some of the processes and services we can help you. It is mandatory that you give us current and accurate data we request. This is essential to offer a good service. Your personal data and history of services provided to any CE Group companies may be subject to statistical controls in order to maintain an optimal quality control of our services, developing and implementing market research, to contact, to carry out advocacy services that we feel may be of interest to create and manage your account, to send invoices to manage collections, implementing means of security against illegal transactions or detecting it, in general, to meet the performance 's own twist to each company belonging to CE Group activities.

Communication of personal data to third parties.

CE Group, may as required by the usual and normal activities of each company that integrates, share your personal data to subsidiaries or affiliates, other customers, suppliers or government agencies.

Whenever data is communicated to a third party, CE Group will remain pending the use that the third party grants to the data which it conferred. Ensuring that this hold sufficient standards and appropriate to protect the confidentiality of the data that are delivered to acting on behalf of a company of CE group or the entire group as a whole, according to the nature of the activity performed.

Also, CE Group may inform authorities or others, when it is required by law or to comply with an obligation that was legally acquired by an enterprise which integrates CE Group, or there is a risk that endangers his person or property.

Protection of personal data by CE Group.

EC Group has taken administrative, physical, and technological preventive measure to protect the data that is collected from their clients; protection against damage, alteration without your consent, loss, destruction or unauthorized use of your data.

CE Group restricts the use of your information to only those who need access to such data to perform their normal work activity. Designate a responsible who can be easily identified of dispute concerning the integrity and / or irrelevant use of your data.

ARCO Rights

As provided in Chapter IV of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals: you are entitled to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data. Through the web portal of the group, access your account at any time with a password which only you know. You will have the ability to correct and update your personal information: cancel your account, and begin the process of lowering your personal information from our database. If in your opinion, we are using your data in an inappropriate way, you can prevent the use by legitimate cause by sending an email mentioned at the beginning of this Privacy Notice or to the portal of the company's tab "CONTACT". If you are interested, you can also exercise their rights of ARCO visiting the company premises in office hours where a collaborator will provide the formats suited to carry out these duties.



1. Restrictions apply in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, set to cancel the use of your data.

Arturo R. Ruffo

Chief Executive Officer